Privacy Policy


Registration and protection of personal data

From customers who place orders through the website https://scarpin.pt, the necessary elements will be collected to carry out the entire commercial transaction online and for future contacts that may be necessary to establish, in order to ensure the best customer service.

The Customer guarantees that the personal data provided are true and accurate, and undertakes to notify any changes to them. Any loss or damage caused to the online store or third parties resulting from incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information on the registration forms will be the sole responsibility of the Customer.

The services provided by SCARPIN will always comply with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law - Law No. 58/2019, of August 08, which transposed Regulation (EU) No. 679/2016, of April 27, Regulation to the Portuguese legal system General on the Data Protection of the European Union, whereby the personal data provided by the Customers are collected by SCARPIN with the exclusive purpose of managing the Customers account, invoicing, communicating with Customers, statistical analysis and direct marketing actions, assuming a commitment to privacy and security in the treatment of each Customers personal data.

The Customer expressly authorizes the SCARPIN to send information about products and services that may be of interest to you, using your personal data for direct marketing purposes. At any time, the Customer may request access, rectification and cancellation of their data, using the following contacts:

Customer services

Address: Av.25 de Abril, 672 Alvorada Building | 2750-512 Cascais PORTUGAL

Tel. + 351 919 959 717

E-mail: apoiocliente@scarpin.pt